INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melisa Morales vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
20.11.18 | 1st round | Ayla Aksu | Melisa Morales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Melisa Morales form & Ayla Aksu form
Melisa Morales - last matches
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Seha Yu | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Klara Kosan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Catalina Padilla Udaeta | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ariella Burstein | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 qual. | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Maraia Paula Manrique | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mia Aguilar Ortiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Lampl | 7-60, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Vanesa Suarez | 3-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |