INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Vogelsang vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
05.05.16 | 2nd round | Ayla Aksu | Erika Vogelsang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Erika Vogelsang form & Ayla Aksu form
Erika Vogelsang - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Sumova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 3-6, 1-2, - Erika Vogelsang - retired | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maxine Palmen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Sari Stegmann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Jana Haid | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Allen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Morgane Michiels | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Boepple | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |