MATCH
18.02.20 | 1st round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aurora Zantedeschi | Sem Wensveen | |
1st SERVE % | 55/100 (55%) | 62/84 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 31/62 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/45 (38%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/84 (58%) | 48/100 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/184 (55%) | 83/184 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Sem Wensveen - head to head matches
18.02.20 | 1st round | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Sem Wensveen form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sem Wensveen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Evelina Takhmazyan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Sartori | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 7-5, 6-75, 19-17 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 7-64, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |