Republic of Korea
26.08.95, 28 years
26.08.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Se-Hyun Kim vs. Aunchisa Chanta - head to head matches
01.11.18 | 1/4 | Aunchisa Chanta | Se-Hyun Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Se-Hyun Kim form & Aunchisa Chanta form
Se-Hyun Kim - last matches
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Taehee Kim | 7-5, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 6-0, 4-0, Sophia Bursulaya - retired | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Elle Christensen | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 0-6, 3-4, - Se-Hyun Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Aunchisa Chanta - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 7-62, 2-3, - Aunchisa Chanta - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 5-7, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Nayar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Nayar | 3-6, 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |