INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Risa Ozaki vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
02.11.18 | 1/4 | Astra Sharma | Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
Risa Ozaki form & Astra Sharma form
Risa Ozaki - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 1-2, - Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Janice Tjen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-1, - Astra Sharma - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details |