MATCH
05.02.20 | 1st round | Asia Muhammad | Himari Sato | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Asia Muhammad | Himari Sato | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 1/17 (6%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 10/34 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/77 (69%) | 24/77 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Asia Muhammad | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Himari Sato | |
Asia Muhammad | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Himari Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Asia Muhammad vs. Himari Sato - head to head matches
05.02.20 | 1st round | Asia Muhammad | Himari Sato | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Launceston | Hard |
07.02.18 | 1st round | Asia Muhammad | Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
Asia Muhammad form & Himari Sato form
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |
Himari Sato - last matches
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-710, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-61, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 2-0, Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Wakayama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |