MATCH
19.08.19 | q 1 | Lisa Ponomar | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Ponomar | Arlinda Rushiti | |
1st SERVE % | 46/73 (63%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 26/37 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/58 (41%) | 34/73 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/131 (48%) | 68/131 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
Lisa Ponomar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-4 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Lisa Ponomar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-2, 6-3, 8-4, 8-5 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Ponomar vs. Arlinda Rushiti - head to head matches
07.08.20 | 1st round | Lisa Ponomar | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
19.08.19 | q 1 | Lisa Ponomar | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
Lisa Ponomar form & Arlinda Rushiti form
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |