INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Arina Rodionova - head to head matches
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Arina Rodionova | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
11.04.11 | 2nd round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Casablanca | Clay |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela form & Arina Rodionova form
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Arina Rodionova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |