MATCH
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Arina Rodionova | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 7-5 | Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arina Rodionova | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 36/60 (60%) | 49/65 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 27/60 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/125 (54%) | 58/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arina Rodionova vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
02.04.24 | 1st round | Astra Sharma | Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
14.12.18 | 1/4 | Astra Sharma | Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
25.07.18 | 2nd round | Arina Rodionova | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Granby | Hard |
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Arina Rodionova | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Arina Rodionova form & Astra Sharma form
Arina Rodionova - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-1, - Astra Sharma - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details |