INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vitalia Stamat vs. Ari Matsumoto - head to head matches
07.03.18 | 1st round | Ari Matsumoto | Vitalia Stamat | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Vitalia Stamat form & Ari Matsumoto form
Vitalia Stamat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 1-1, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nikol Ruseva | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 0-1, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 3-6, 1-3, - Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rita Atik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-3, Nastja Kolar - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Andriana Simovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-69, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-2, 3-0, Jelena Kovac - retired | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ari Matsumoto - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Hirata | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Asahi Kosaka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Madoka Yokokawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jia Yi Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Osoegawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-2, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |