INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ling Zhang vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches
27.09.17 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Ling Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ling Zhang form & Arantxa Rus form
Ling Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Kurosu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-2, Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lerr Min Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |