MATCH
14.11.17 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Ipek Soylu | 7-64, 7-5 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Ipek Soylu | |
1st SERVE % | 44/66 (67%) | 54/79 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 32/54 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/145 (53%) | 68/145 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-5 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Ipek Soylu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Ipek Soylu - head to head matches
14.11.17 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Ipek Soylu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Arantxa Rus form & Ipek Soylu form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |