MATCH
07.08.19 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Cordenons | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
1st SERVE % | 49/65 (75%) | 19/54 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 11/19 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 12/35 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 28/65 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - head to head matches
07.08.19 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Cordenons | Clay |
16.07.17 | q 2 | Arantxa Rus | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Georgia Andreea Craciun form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |