MATCH
24.01.18 | 1st round | Ao Gai | Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ao Gai | Polina Golubovskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 23/39 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ao Gai vs. Polina Golubovskaya - head to head matches
24.01.18 | 1st round | Ao Gai | Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Ao Gai form & Polina Golubovskaya form
Ao Gai - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
30.11.18 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-4, - Ao Gai - retired | match details | |
29.11.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Changsha - Hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Luzhou - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 fin | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.18 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 2-1, - Ao Gai - retired | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Polina Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-2, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Bichurina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 5-7, 6-0, 6-710 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 0-5, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 0-6, 1-3, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |