MATCH
23.10.17 | 1st round | Annika Beck | Tereza Smitkova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Annika Beck | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 71/100 (71%) | 57/95 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/71 (69%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 12/38 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/95 (48%) | 37/100 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/195 (56%) | 86/195 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Annika Beck vs. Tereza Smitkova - head to head matches
23.10.17 | 1st round | Annika Beck | Tereza Smitkova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Annika Beck form & Tereza Smitkova form
Annika Beck - last matches
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
24.05.17 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
22.04.17 q 1 | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel - I. hard | ||||
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-0, 3-0, Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Christina Mchale | 7-62, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.17 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.17 1st round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
24.02.17 1/4 | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.17 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.17 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.17 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |