INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Zaja vs. Fang Ying Xun - head to head matches
21.09.18 | q 1 | Anna Zaja | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
Anna Zaja form & Fang Ying Xun form
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |