MATCH
25.01.19 | 2nd round | Anna Ureke | Rina Saigo | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Ureke | Rina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 62/72 (86%) | 51/65 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/65 (49%) | 32/72 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/137 (53%) | 65/137 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Ureke vs. Rina Saigo - head to head matches
25.01.19 | 2nd round | Anna Ureke | Rina Saigo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Manacor | Clay |
Anna Ureke form & Rina Saigo form
Anna Ureke - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Rina Saigo - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |