Ukraine
05.06.01, 22 years
05.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anna Laguza vs. Ksenia Palkina - head to head matches
12.09.16 | q 2 | Anna Laguza | Ksenia Palkina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Bucha | Clay |
Anna Laguza form & Ksenia Palkina form
Anna Laguza - last matches
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-73, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Zhytelna | 0-1, - Anna Laguza - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Wiktoria Ljungman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anri Nagata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Ksenia Palkina - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 0-3, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 0-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |