Anna Kubareva vs. Shalimar Talbi 21.10.2018

Anna Kubareva vs. Shalimar Talbi 21.10.2018 - Istanbul - compare

MATCH

21.10.18qual.Anna Kubareva Shalimar Talbi 7-68, 6-4 Turkey Istanbul I. hard

MATCH STATS

Anna KubarevaShalimar Talbi
1st SERVE %55/73 (75%)70/104 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/55 (55%)33/70 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON5/18 (28%)15/34 (44%)
BREAK POINTS WON8/23 (35%)7/9 (78%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON56/104 (54%)38/73 (52%)
TOTAL POINTS WON91/177 (51%)86/177 (49%)
DOUBLE FAULTS52
ACES02

MATCH STATS

6-4

Anna Kubareva
Belarus
06.02.01, 18 years




845
4
12268 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
06.12.00, 18 years




518
43
13151 $
Shalimar Talbi
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Anna Kubareva vs. Shalimar Talbi - head to head matches

21.10.18qual.Anna KubarevaShalimar Talbi7-68, 6-4 match detailsTurkey Istanbul I. hard
05.12.16q 1Anna KubarevaShalimar Talbi7-68, 6-2 match detailsIzrael Tel Aviv Hard
28.11.16q 2Shalimar TalbiAnna Kubareva6-0, 6-0 match detailsIzrael Tel Aviv Hard

Anna Kubareva - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
28.04.19
fin
vs. Manca Pislak4-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.04.19
1/2
vs. Chanel Simmonds6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
26.04.19
1/4
vs. Nana Kawagishi6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
25.04.19
2nd round
vs. Nina Stadler6-3, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
19.04.19
1/4
vs. Nikola Tomanova4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Svenja Ochsner6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Ksenia Palkina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
22.03.19
1/4
vs. Simona Waltert1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.03.19
2nd round
vs. Arianne Hartono2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko2-6, 7-5, 2-0, Yekaterina Dmitrichenko - retiredwinmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
17.03.19
fin
vs. Cristiana Ferrando7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
16.03.19
1/2
vs. Laura Schaeder6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Lara Michel Lara Michel - walk over winmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Alice Gillan2-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Julia Wachaczyk7-63, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva4-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
13.02.19
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Komardina4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Fiona Ganz1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Zarycka3-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.10.18
qual.
vs. Shalimar Talbi7-68, 6-4 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Beyda Baykal6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Julita Saner6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova4-6, 6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
21.09.18
1/2
vs. Gyulnara Nazarova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Zolotareva6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.09.18
1/4
vs. Ani Amiraghyan6-3, 6-2 winmatch details

Shalimar Talbi - last matches

Portugal W25 Obidos - Carpet
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Maria Ines Fonte6-4, 5-7, 9-11 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan W25 Namangan - Hard
04.05.19
1/2
vs. Valeria Savinykh3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.05.19
1/4
vs. Anastasia Detiuc6-1, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Samantha Murray6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
30.04.19
qual.
vs. Polina Golubovskaya6-3, 2-0, Polina Golubovskaya - retiredwinmatch details
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Uzbekistan W25 Andijan - Hard
23.04.19
qual.
vs. Tamara Curovic6-4, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Noel Saidenova6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Tunisia W25+H Tunis - Clay
09.04.19
qual.
vs. Varvara Gracheva5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.04.19
q 1
vs. Iana Tishchenko4-6, 6-3, 10-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Sarah Lee3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Margarita Lazareva1-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Axana Mareen6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
03.04.19
1st round
vs. Chiraz Bechri6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Yasmine Mansouri2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Melanie Klaffner5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
03.03.19
fin
vs. Anastasia Detiuc6-2, 6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.03.19
1/2
vs. Oona Orpana4-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
01.03.19
1/4
vs. Laura Maluniakova6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Alina Silich6-2, Alina Silich - retiredwinmatch details
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia W25 Kazan - I. hard
22.01.19
qual.
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova4-6, 6-2, 4-10 lostmatch details
21.01.19
q 1
vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Berfu Cengiz5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
21.10.18
qual.
vs. Anna Kubareva6-78, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
01.10.18
qual.
vs. Dalila Spiteri1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Franziska Sziedat6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Lisbon - Hard
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
<