MATCH
20.06.18 | 1st round | Anna Kalinskaya | Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-4 | Ilkley | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kalinskaya | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 42/61 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/124 (56%) | 54/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-3 | |
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-4 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kalinskaya vs. Arantxa Rus - head to head matches
18.01.24 | 2nd round | Anna Kalinskaya | Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
24.10.18 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
20.06.18 | 1st round | Anna Kalinskaya | Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Ilkley | Grass |
Anna Kalinskaya form & Arantxa Rus form
Anna Kalinskaya - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | - | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-78, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-64, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |