MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Anna-Giulia Remondina | Nell Miller | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Giulia Remondina | Nell Miller | |
1st SERVE % | 48/73 (66%) | 46/72 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 35/73 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/145 (54%) | 66/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Giulia Remondina vs. Nell Miller - head to head matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Anna-Giulia Remondina | Nell Miller | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Anna-Giulia Remondina form & Nell Miller form
Anna-Giulia Remondina - last matches
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-4, 2-4, Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Nell Miller - last matches
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Petja Drame | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Kamea Medora | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Lillian Mould | 7-5, 5-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Muskan Mahajan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Brooke Thompson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 q 2 | vs. Gracie Epps | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yamilet Castillo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Spoljaric | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marne Dercksen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |