MATCH
08.03.20 | q 1 | Anna Gabric | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Gabric | Kathleen Kanev | |
1st SERVE % | 39/58 (67%) | 37/62 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Gabric | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Gabric | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Gabric | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Gabric | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Gabric | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Gabric vs. Kathleen Kanev - head to head matches
08.03.20 | q 1 | Anna Gabric | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
Anna Gabric form & Kathleen Kanev form
Anna Gabric - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |