MATCH
23.09.20 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | |
1st SERVE % | 38/67 (57%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/127 (56%) | 56/127 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40 | ||
4-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Nina Potocnik - head to head matches
03.08.23 | 2nd round | Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W60 Hechingen | Clay |
03.05.21 | qual. | Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
23.09.20 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Prerov | Clay |
08.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Nina Potocnik | Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Anna Bondar | Nina Potocnik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Graz | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Nina Potocnik form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |