MATCH
20.03.19 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Fernanda Brito | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Curitiba | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Fernanda Brito | |
1st SERVE % | 15/43 (35%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Fernanda Brito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Fernanda Brito - head to head matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Fernanda Brito | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Curitiba | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Fernanda Brito form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Fernanda Brito - last matches
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.10.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-5, - Fernanda Brito - retired | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Julia Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Yapur Lopez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Masha Alexandra Vrsalovic Gimenez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |