MATCH
14.01.16 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Caroline Ilowska | 6-4, 6-2 | Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Caroline Ilowska | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 31/61 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
01.08.98, 25 years
01.08.98, 25 years
Anna Bondar vs. Caroline Ilowska - head to head matches
14.01.16 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Caroline Ilowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Caroline Ilowska form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |