MATCH
28.10.20 | qual. | Ankita Raina | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-0, 6-2 | W80 Tyler | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ankita Raina | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
1st SERVE % | 24/45 (53%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 11/31 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 19/45 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ankita Raina vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - head to head matches
28.10.20 | qual. | Ankita Raina | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W80 Tyler | Hard |
Ankita Raina form & Tessah Andrianjafitrimo form
Ankita Raina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2, - Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-1, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - last matches
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 1-4, - Tessah Andrianjafitrimo - retired | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |