MATCH
09.04.19 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Betina Tokac | 6-1, 6-0 | W60 Istanbul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ankita Raina | Betina Tokac | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 19/32 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 4/19 (21%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/78 (71%) | 23/78 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ankita Raina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Betina Tokac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ankita Raina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
08.05.02, 21 years
08.05.02, 21 years
Ankita Raina vs. Betina Tokac - head to head matches
09.04.19 | 1st round | Ankita Raina | Betina Tokac | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60 Istanbul | Hard |
Ankita Raina form & Betina Tokac form
Ankita Raina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2, - Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-1, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Betina Tokac - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-74, 0-4, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-73, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |