Belgium
16.11.99, 24 years
16.11.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Anais Kikuchi vs. Anjana Suresh - head to head matches
15.04.18 | q 2 | Anjana Suresh | Anais Kikuchi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Anais Kikuchi form & Anjana Suresh form
Anais Kikuchi - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Castillo Huerta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Melisa Morales | 0-6, 7-62, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/2 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Juliana Valero | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Marie Elise Casares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Luini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Carmen Fernanda Elorrieta Flores | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ximena Kompalka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |