MATCH
26.08.19 | qual. | Anita Wagner | Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-70, 10-8 | W25 Verbier | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anita Wagner | Laura Schaeder | |
1st SERVE % | 55/75 (73%) | 64/95 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/55 (67%) | 37/64 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/95 (48%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/170 (53%) | 80/170 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
Anita Wagner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anita Wagner | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0 | ||
Anita Wagner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0 | ||
Anita Wagner | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anita Wagner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Anita Wagner | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anita Wagner | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anita Wagner | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anita Wagner | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-2, 0-6 | ||
6-70 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-2, 8-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anita Wagner vs. Laura Schaeder - head to head matches
26.08.19 | qual. | Anita Wagner | Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-70, 10-8 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
19.08.13 | 1st round | Anita Wagner | Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Portschach | Clay |
Anita Wagner form & Laura Schaeder form
Anita Wagner - last matches
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivia Thiemke | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 0-2, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 5-7, 0-1, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details |
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |