MATCH
18.09.17 | 1st round | Ani Mijacika | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | Podgorica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ani Mijacika | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ani Mijacika vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - head to head matches
18.09.17 | 1st round | Ani Mijacika | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Ani Mijacika form & Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form
Ani Mijacika - last matches
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alia Lex | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Moroni | 6-4, 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 7-67, 6-76 | match details | |
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.10.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-712, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
24.06.17 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-64, 2-0, Katarina Zavatska - retired | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |