MATCH
13.12.18 | 1/4 | Anhzelika Isaeva | Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | Djibouti | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anhzelika Isaeva | Ho Ching Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/53 (47%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/98 (56%) | 43/98 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
3-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
4-3 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anhzelika Isaeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anhzelika Isaeva vs. Ho Ching Wu - head to head matches
13.04.22 | 1st round | Anhzelika Isaeva | Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Chiang | Hard |
31.01.22 | q 2 | Anhzelika Isaeva | Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
13.12.18 | 1/4 | Anhzelika Isaeva | Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Djibouti | Hard |
Anhzelika Isaeva form & Ho Ching Wu form
Anhzelika Isaeva - last matches
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 0-6, 0-2, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 1-3, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ust - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 3-3, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, - Anhzelika Isaeva - retired | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 fin | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, Greetje Minnen - retired | match details | |
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details |
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |