MATCH
26.01.20 | 1st round | Angelina Wirges | Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-1, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angelina Wirges | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Oksana Selekhmeteva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelina Wirges vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva - head to head matches
26.01.20 | 1st round | Angelina Wirges | Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Angelina Wirges form & Oksana Selekhmeteva form
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Oksana Selekhmeteva - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-1, Elena Gabriela Ruse - retired | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |