MATCH
08.01.19 | 1st round | Angelica Moratelli | Ruxandra Schech | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Angelica Moratelli | Ruxandra Schech | |
1st SERVE % | 25/35 (71%) | 37/50 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 6/35 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ruxandra Schech | |
2-0 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Ruxandra Schech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelica Moratelli | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
10.06.01, 22 years
10.06.01, 22 years
Angelica Moratelli vs. Ruxandra Schech - head to head matches
08.01.19 | 1st round | Angelica Moratelli | Ruxandra Schech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Angelica Moratelli form & Ruxandra Schech form
Angelica Moratelli - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 3-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 1-3, - Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-65, 7-5 | match details |
Ruxandra Schech - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elle Goranskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 1-5, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |