MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Angela Fita Boluda | Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Ceuta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Angela Fita Boluda | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
1st SERVE % | 24/33 (73%) | 14/34 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 8/14 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/20 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/67 (76%) | 16/67 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-0 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Judith Perello Saavedra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angela Fita Boluda vs. Judith Perello Saavedra - head to head matches
18.11.23 | 1/2 | Angela Fita Boluda | Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Nules | Clay |
10.09.19 | 1st round | Angela Fita Boluda | Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Ceuta | Hard |
Angela Fita Boluda form & Judith Perello Saavedra form
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |
Judith Perello Saavedra - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Madrid | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |