MATCH
19.12.17 | 1st round | Andrina Peer | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | Luque | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrina Peer | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | |
1st SERVE % | 39/55 (71%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/104 (57%) | 45/104 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Switzerland
28.04.98, 25 years
28.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Andrina Peer vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - head to head matches
19.12.17 | 1st round | Andrina Peer | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Luque | Hard |
Andrina Peer form & Maria Paulina Perez Garcia form
Andrina Peer - last matches
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Rubina Marta De Ponti | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Lea Jurkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Koplova | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | Lara Schmidt - walk over | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elda Lara Cruz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-77, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |