MATCH
28.10.18 | q 2 | Andreea Ghitescu | Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Ghitescu | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
1st SERVE % | 77/89 (87%) | 51/96 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/77 (64%) | 35/51 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 18/45 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/96 (45%) | 31/89 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/185 (55%) | 84/185 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Rasheeda Mcadoo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Ghitescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo - head to head matches
28.10.18 | q 2 | Andreea Ghitescu | Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Rasheeda Mcadoo form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Rasheeda Mcadoo - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paulina Montiel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |