MATCH
21.08.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laura Boehner | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.07.01, 22 years
15193 $
30.07.01, 22 years
15193 $
Andreea Rosca vs. Laura Boehner - head to head matches
21.08.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Laura Boehner form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |