MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 22/47 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 14/22 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere - head to head matches
08.09.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Varna | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Jasmijn Gimbrere form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |