MATCH
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Andrea Renee Villarreal | Andrina Peer | 7-5, 6-1 | Guayaquil | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Renee Villarreal | Andrina Peer | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 7/31 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 26/56 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/116 (58%) | 49/116 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 18 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
28.04.98, 25 years
28.04.98, 25 years
Andrea Renee Villarreal vs. Andrina Peer - head to head matches
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Andrea Renee Villarreal | Andrina Peer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Guayaquil | Clay |
Andrea Renee Villarreal form & Andrina Peer form
Andrea Renee Villarreal - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-1, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mary Jean Brumfield | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shelby Prince | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Andrina Peer - last matches
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Rubina Marta De Ponti | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Lea Jurkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Koplova | 7-67, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | Lara Schmidt - walk over | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Popescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |