MATCH
08.09.18 | 1/2 | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Susanne Celik | 6-3, 6-0 | Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Susanne Celik | |
1st SERVE % | 31/42 (74%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
1-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Lazaro Garcia vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
08.09.18 | 1/2 | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Susanne Celik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Andrea Lazaro Garcia form & Susanne Celik form
Andrea Lazaro Garcia - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-76, 1-4, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-65, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 4-0, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |