MATCH
06.08.18 | qual. | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 7-5 | Las Palmas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Ramu Ueda | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 42/55 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Lazaro Garcia vs. Ramu Ueda - head to head matches
06.08.18 | qual. | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Las Palmas | Clay |
Andrea Lazaro Garcia form & Ramu Ueda form
Andrea Lazaro Garcia - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-76, 1-4, - Andrea Lazaro Garcia - retired | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-65, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 4-0, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |