MATCH
15.07.17 | q 1 | Andrea Gamiz | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | Gstaad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Gamiz | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Deniz Khazaniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Deniz Khazaniuk - head to head matches
12.03.18 | 1st round | Deniz Khazaniuk | Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Irapuato | Hard |
15.07.17 | q 1 | Andrea Gamiz | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Deniz Khazaniuk form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Deniz Khazaniuk - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-65, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-2, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-713, 12-10 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |