MATCH
31.07.18 | 1st round | Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-0 | Biella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | Alana Parnaby | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/28 (93%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alana Parnaby | |
5-4 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alana Parnaby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Argentina
04.10.00, 23 years
04.10.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma vs. Alana Parnaby - head to head matches
31.07.18 | 1st round | Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Biella | Clay |
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma form & Alana Parnaby form
Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Frant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Romana Cisovska | 2-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kayla Rizzolo | 6-0, 5-0, Kayla Rizzolo - retired | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Khodan | 6-1, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Andreina Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 5-2, Diana Chehoudi - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |