Romania
24.04.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.11.75, 48 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andra Maria Nitescu vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu - head to head matches
Andra Maria Nitescu form & Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu form
Andra Maria Nitescu - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Alara Ayaz | 6-3, 6-73, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Mariam Samy | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Dareen Elleithy | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Focsani - Clay |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andra Cristina Captan | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Figueira Da - Hard |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ioana Toanchina | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Focsani - Clay |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Curtea De - Clay |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ioana Toanchina | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
Maribor - Clay |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Zotova | 6-73, 6-73 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Cvorovic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Roxana Repasi | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sophie Gerits | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Simeva | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ambra Tommasi | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Barbara Janovic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beloslava Veleva | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Brasov - Clay |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin (2006) | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W60 Brasov - Clay |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sozopol - Hard |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Miteva | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Simona Ogescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |