MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Andie K. Daniell | Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Norman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andie K. Daniell | Marcelina Podlinska | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-5 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0 | ||
Andie K. Daniell | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andie K. Daniell vs. Marcelina Podlinska - head to head matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Andie K. Daniell | Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Norman | Hard |
Andie K. Daniell form & Marcelina Podlinska form
Andie K. Daniell - last matches
Marcelina Podlinska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Catarina Silva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |