Croatia
02.08.00, 23 years
02.08.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anda Karanusic vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
23.04.18 | qual. | Anda Karanusic | Alice Gillan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tucepi | Clay |
Anda Karanusic form & Alice Gillan form
Anda Karanusic - last matches
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ida Hasselbalch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Shivani Manchanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Zorica Spasojevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katalin Csaszar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Celine Kern | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |