MATCH
01.06.17 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 6-2, 6-4 | Montemor O | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | |
1st SERVE % | 46/64 (72%) | 53/62 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 26/53 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno - head to head matches
01.06.17 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Montemor O | Hard |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Maria Jose Luque Moreno form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Maria Jose Luque Moreno - last matches
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.19 fin | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 7-5, 1-2, Angeles Moreno Barranquero - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 7-61, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Stella Wiesemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
21.07.18 fin | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Alice Garcia | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Ares Teixido Garcia | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |