MATCH
01.05.19 | 1st round | Anastasiya Poplavska | Candela Bugnon | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Poplavska | Candela Bugnon | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Candela Bugnon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Poplavska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
05.12.97, 26 years
10115 $
05.12.97, 26 years
10115 $
Anastasiya Poplavska vs. Candela Bugnon - head to head matches
01.05.19 | 1st round | Anastasiya Poplavska | Candela Bugnon | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anastasiya Poplavska form & Candela Bugnon form
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |