MATCH
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Anastasia Zakharova | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Zakharova | Lucia Bronzetti | |
1st SERVE % | 38/51 (75%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Lucia Bronzetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Zakharova vs. Lucia Bronzetti - head to head matches
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Anastasia Zakharova | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Anastasia Zakharova form & Lucia Bronzetti form
Anastasia Zakharova - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |