MATCH
19.03.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Vdovenco | Nadja Gilchrist | |
1st SERVE % | 49/73 (67%) | 22/50 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 30/73 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Nadja Gilchrist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Vdovenco vs. Nadja Gilchrist - head to head matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasia Vdovenco form & Nadja Gilchrist form
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Nadja Gilchrist - last matches
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 fin | vs. Ipek Soylu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 1/2 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Hayley Carter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Melodie Collard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-65, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |